Business Men's Assurance Company

Business Men's Assurance Company Overview

Founded 1909
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Business Men's Assurance Company General Information

Description

Provider of fixed annuity and reinsurance services. The company's services include life protection and wealth accumulation products, including traditional life insurance, variable life insurance, fixed annuities and GIC.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Southeastern Life Insurance Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Re-Insurance
Primary Office
  • PO Box 419458
  • Kansas City, MO 64141
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Business Men's Assurance Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Business Men's Assurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Business Men's Assurance Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Business Men's Assurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial