Aigis Banca Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Aigis Banca General Information

Description

Provider of specialist lending and banking services intended for small and medium-sized enterprises. The company's advisory and banking services are offered to individuals, families, professionals, SMEs and other businesses in Italy with in-depth knowledge of the customers, thereby addressing their online current account and deposit account needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GBM Banca
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Regional Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Viale Monza 259
  • 20126 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aigis Banca Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aigis Banca‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aigis Banca Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Filippo Cortesi Chief Executive Officer
Giorgio Salvo Chairman & Independent Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aigis Banca Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 000000000 00000000 Aigis Banca Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Aigis Banca Chairman & Independent Director 000 0000
000000 000000-00000 Aigis Banca Deputy Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Aigis Banca Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aigis Banca Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aigis Banca‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial