Nytello Overview

  • Founded
  • 1938
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nytello General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of lightweight workwear. The company's lightweight workwear garments are developed based on the customers' requests and requirements enabling them to avail comfortable and functional quality garments at reasonable prices.

Contact Information

Website
www.nytello.se
Formerly Known As
Nya Textilfabriken
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Box 101
  • 511 10 Fritsla
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nytello Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nytello‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nytello Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial