Future Eyewear Group

Future Eyewear Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Future Eyewear Group General Information

Description

Provider of sunglasses, sports glasses and reading glasses as well as ski goggles mainly for the Nordic market. The company is a forerunner in the industry with strong brands and focus on the business at all levels based on service, design, quality and price enabling the customers to avail a complete range of eyewear products.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Future Trading
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accessories
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Motorgatan 1
  • 442 40 Kungälv
  • Sweden
+46 0303-24 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Future Eyewear Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Future Eyewear Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Future Eyewear Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jimmy Hemmingsson Chief Executive Officer
Johnny Linder Chief Financial Officer
Janne Jonsson Founder

Future Eyewear Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Future Eyewear Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial