New Wave Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 5FX
Stock Symbol

New Wave Holding General Information

Description

New Wave Holdings Ltd is an investment holding company. The company's operating segment includes Components distribution and Aluminium products distribution. It generates maximum revenue from the Aluminium products distribution segment. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from Malaysia and also has a presence in Singapore, People's Republic of China, and Other Countries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
New Wave Technologies
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • 101 Kitchener Road
  • No. 02-17 Jalan Besar Plaza
  • Johor Bahru, 208511
  • Singapore
+65 6268 0000

New Wave Holding Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

New Wave Holding Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$11.5M 1.73B 2.53M

New Wave Holding Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 12,444 12,444 7,326 5,108
Revenue 12,073 12,073 10,307 12,664
EBITDA 201 201 (852) (438)
Net Income (575) (575) (1,558) (1,090)
Total Assets 20,640 20,640 17,641 20,085
Total Debt 5,849 5,849 3,042 3,178
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

New Wave Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New Wave Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

New Wave Holding Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kian Ong Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
Puay Sim Financial Controller
To view New Wave Holding’s complete executive team members history, request access »

New Wave Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial