Prolife Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 42
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • PROLIFE
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.51
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Prolife Industries General Information

Description

Prolife Industries Ltd is engaged in the business of manufacturing of intermediates for dyes, pigments, pharmaceuticals, agrochemicals, and others. Its products include Dihydro Thio Para Toluidine Sulfonic Acid, Amino Methyl Phenoxy Sulfonic Acid and among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mamta Dyes and Intermediates
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Stock Exchange
NSE
Primary Office
  • Plot No. 213, GIDC
  • Panoli Industrial Estate, Bharuch District
  • Ankleshwar, Gujarat
  • India
+91 02646 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prolife Industries Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.51 $1.57 $0.45 - $1.57 $6.17M 9.3K $0.18

Prolife Industries Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 3,413 3,413 2,600 2,546
Revenue 9,891 9,891 7,101 4,200
EBITDA 1,185 1,185 1,028 651
Net Income 739 739 568 291
Total Assets 6,621 6,621 4,728 3,843
Total Debt 748 748 1,023 1,030
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Prolife Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial