Leafbuyer Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 29
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • LBUY
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.11
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Leafbuyer Technologies General Information

Description

Leafbuyer Technologies Inc operates an online portal for cannabis deals and specials. The company primarily serves legal cannabis dispensaries and companies who create cannabis-related products. It markets THC, CBD, CBG, Concentrates, and Edibles Products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AP Event
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 6888 South Clinton Street
  • Suite 301
  • Greenwood Village, CO 80112
  • United States
+1 (720) 000-0000

Leafbuyer Technologies Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Leafbuyer Technologies Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.11 $0.12 $0.05 - $0.30 $10.1M 89.3M 136K -$0.03

Leafbuyer Technologies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 15,934 8,022 38,916 49,189
Revenue 2,585 2,528 1,790 1,128
EBITDA (1,055) (3,797) (5,485) (2,944)
Net Income (2,407) (5,509) (6,554) (2,980)
Total Assets 3,775 4,977 3,915 561
Total Debt 2,633 3,405 2,182 806
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Leafbuyer Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leafbuyer Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Leafbuyer Technologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kurt Rossner Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Mark Breen Chief Operating Officer,Co-Founder & VP of Business Development
Michael Goerner Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Gregg Peterson Marketing Director
To view Leafbuyer Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Leafbuyer Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Leafbuyer Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leafbuyer Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Leafbuyer Technologies Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 08-Nov-2018 000000000000000000 00.000 Application Software 0000 0000000
To view Leafbuyer Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Leafbuyer Technologies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 0000000 Application Software CA 0000
To view Leafbuyer Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »