Athena Global Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 77
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 517429
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.81
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Athena Global Technologies General Information

Description

Athena Global Technologies Ltd is an Indian software development company. It is principally engaged in offering software development and consulting services. The company offers services such as application development, big data and analytics, consulting, digital, e-commerce and portals, infrastructure management, mobility, product engineering, and QA and testing. It caters to various industries, including automotive, banking and finance, education, healthcare, technology and telecom. The company operates in the Software services segment and Real Estate segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
vj infosystems
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 3rd Floor, Western Wing
  • NCC House, Survey No.64, Madhapur
  • Hyderabad, Telangana 500081
  • India
+91 040 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Athena Global Technologies Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.81 $0.81 $0.33 - $0.95 $9.6M 11.9M 3.6K -$0.08

Athena Global Technologies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 6,055 6,055 5,736 6,866
Revenue 3,502 3,502 3,717 2,021
EBITDA 80 80 376 50
Net Income (868) (868) (808) (146)
Total Assets 7,949 7,949 4,484 4,292
Total Debt 1,304 1,304 788 382
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Athena Global Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial