Ultracast (video broadcasting)

Ultracast (video broadcasting) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $500K
Latest Deal Amount

Ultracast (video broadcasting) General Information

Description

Provider of a video broadcasting platform intended to provide a system that allows recording and video streaming from race cars. The company offers a video broadcasting mobile application offering user-controlled, second screen and live streaming video in HD format using 360-degree video technology enabling the users get an unique, live, user controlled and hands-on video broadcasting experiences.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
360 Racing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 4100 Northeast 2nd Avenue
  • Suite 302 Miami Design Destrict
  • Miami, FL 33137
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ultracast (video broadcasting) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 27-Jan-2017 $500K 00000 Completed Startup

Ultracast (video broadcasting) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dmitry Kozko Chief Executive Officer

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial