BIG Bicycles Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

BIG Bicycles General Information

Description

Manufacturer of bikes designed for riders of all ages and abilities. The company's e-bikes, bicycles, sporting cycles and related accessories are sold throughout Europe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DBG & TCI
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Primary Office
  • Teugseweg 18D
  • 7418 AM Deventer
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BIG Bicycles Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BIG Bicycles‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial