SequelCare of Florida

SequelCare of Florida Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SequelCare of Florida General Information

Description

Provider of mental health and children's targeted case management services in the Pinellas, Pasco and Hillsborough counties created to provide an array of services to anyone who is in need and qualifies for its programs. The company's services include providing foster care, therapeutic behavioral on-site services, bio-psychosocial assessments, treatment plan development, group and individual therapy, psychiatric evaluation and medical management which enable it to specialize in the treatment of severe behavioral and mental health disorders, along with trauma-specific services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gift of Life Community
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 3491 Gandy Boulevard
  • Pinellas Park, FL 33781
  • United States
+1 (727) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SequelCare of Florida Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SequelCare of Florida‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SequelCare of Florida Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tina Gallardo President