Blå Mediamentor

Blå Mediamentor Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Blå Mediamentor General Information

Description

Provider of crew resource management services. The company's crew resource management and change management services include surveys, competence mapping, learning strategies, film, e-learning and comprehensive safety culture programs enabling clients in shipping and oil industry to strengthen their safety culture and enable safe and efficient operations.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Fasett Blå
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Energy Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Steinkargata 24
  • 4006 Stavanger
  • Norway
+47 51 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blå Mediamentor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blå Mediamentor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blå Mediamentor Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Finn Skoglund Creative Director & Founder
Inge Mæstad Manager & Sales Director