ASBW - Metais & Metais Overview

  • Founded
  • 1940
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

ASBW - Metais & Metais General Information

Description

Producer of ingots and non-ferrous metal bars designed to operate under rigorous industrial and administrative procedures to guarantee the best quality product and services to its customers. The company's brass bars and ingots produced for the automotive, oil and gas, and electrical industries, stand out due to its machinability and good performance in deformation at diverse temperatures, enabling high resistance to corrosion in particularly aggressive environments.

Contact Information

Website
www.asbw.pt
Formerly Known As
Alberto da Silva Barbos & Filhos
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Primary Office
  • Rua de Sousanil, 476
  • Canedo VFR
  • Santa Maria da Feira, 4525-100
  • Portugal
+351 22 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ASBW - Metais & Metais Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ASBW - Metais & Metais‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ASBW - Metais & Metais Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
António Silva Chief Financial Officer, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Elias Rebuge Ph.D General Manager & Board Member
To view ASBW - Metais & Metais’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ASBW - Metais & Metais Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 00.0 ASBW - Metais & Metais General Manager & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

ASBW - Metais & Metais Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial