Rion Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1944
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,070
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 6823
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $24.12
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Rion Company General Information

Description

RION Co Ltd is engaged in manufacturing and selling of maintenance services of a medical device. The company offers hearing instruments and medical equipment, an environmental device including sound and vibration measuring instruments and particle counters and parts and equipment.

Contact Information

Website
www.rion.co.jp
Formerly Known As
Kobayashi-Riken Seisakusho
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 3-20-41 Higashimotomachi
  • Kokubunji
  • Tokyo, 185-8533
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rion Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$24.12 $24.65 $18.47 - $35.63 $296M 12.3M 26.6K $1.26

Rion Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 276,101 276,101 206,058 191,853
Revenue 193,005 193,005 197,413 192,017
EBITDA 29,736 29,736 30,364 31,183
Net Income 15,438 15,438 16,367 18,064
Total Assets 278,145 278,145 276,211 256,821
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Rion Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rion Company Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 27-Feb-2018 00000 00000 00 00.000 Electronics (B2C)
To view Rion Company’s complete investments history, request access »