Alpha Peerless Fire Systems

Alpha Peerless Fire Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Alpha Peerless Fire Systems General Information

Description

Distributor of fire protection systems. The company's fire protection systems focuses on administering tender enquiries, upgrade of outdated and unsupported systems and system modification, technical and maintenance services enabling large commercial companies, government departments and small independent traders to get the products and services at commercially competitive rates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alphafire Services, Peerless Maintenance Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Security Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Wiltshier House
  • Tovil Business Centre, Tovil Green
  • Maidstone ME15 6RJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01622 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alpha Peerless Fire Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alpha Peerless Fire Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial