BLB(India) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 38
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 532290
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.15
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

BLB(India) General Information

Description

BLB Ltd is an Indian company which is engaged in dealing in shares, securities, and derivatives. It provides liquidity services and other financial services. The operating business segments are Shares and Securities, Agro Products, and Others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BLB Shares & Finance
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 3Rd Floor, ECE House, 28A, K.G.Marg
  • New Delhi, Delhi 110001
  • India
+91 011 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BLB(India) Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.15 $0.15 $0.05 - $0.16 $7.79M 52.9M 22.7K

BLB(India) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 1,335 1,335 3,653 3,437
Revenue 72,206 72,206 28,478 27,520
EBITDA 753 753 (1,384) (406)
Net Income 152 152 (1,132) (580)
Total Assets 11,048 11,048 13,574 14,270
Total Debt 334 334 2,082 1,821
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

BLB(India) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial