Halstead Glen Dimplex Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 87
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Halstead Glen Dimplex General Information

Description

Manufacturer of gas domestic boilers. The company's gas domestic boilers are used as central heating boiler enabling customers to receive direct flow of heated water from the storage tank to their taps.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Halstead Heating and Engineering, Halstead Boilers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Acquirer
Glen Dimplex Group
Primary Office
  • 20/22 First Avenue
  • Bluebridge Industrial Estate
  • Halstead CO9 2EX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Halstead Glen Dimplex Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Halstead Glen Dimplex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Halstead Glen Dimplex Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Marshall Managing Director
Brian Day Managing Director
Charles Portway Founder
To view Halstead Glen Dimplex’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Halstead Glen Dimplex Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial