Karsten (Brazil) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1882
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2,718
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CTKA3
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $5.40
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Karsten (Brazil) General Information

Description

Karsten SA is a textile manufacturer and sells textile products in Brazil. It divides its business into five segments: decoration, embroidery, table, bath and bed. It produces table linens, curtains, towels, and other decorative home furnishings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Textil Karsten
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Apparel
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Stock Exchange
BVMF
Primary Office
  • Rua Johann Karsten, 260
  • Testo Salto
  • Blumenau, 89074-700
  • Brazil
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Karsten (Brazil) Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$5.40 $5.36 $2.14 - $8.89 $32.2M 6.21M 985.00 $2.25

Karsten (Brazil) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 119,257 113,933 154,482 118,989
Revenue 74,466 73,789 85,467 86,636
EBITDA 16,187 18,081 11,202 14,904
Net Income 13,993 15,627 (3,150) (14,415)
Total Assets 92,757 97,821 94,623 88,220
Total Debt 94,487 103,826 132,767 126,152
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Karsten (Brazil) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial