Axend Marketplace Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $150K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 12

Axend Marketplace General Information

Description

Operator of a digital financial lending platform intended to raise crowdsourced loans for businesses. The company's platform lets anyone invest in businesses using alternative investment products such as person-to-person and SME loans, besides carrying out investment in real estate, factoring, cryptocurrencies and concerts among others, enabling organizations to raise debt financing via crowdfunding to fund their businesses in a secure manner.

Contact Information

Website
axend.io
Formerly Known As
Finve
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • Valladolid 51, Roma Norte
  • Del. Cuauhtémoc
  • Mexico City, 06700
  • Mexico
+52 55 0000 0000

Axend Marketplace Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Axend Marketplace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Early Stage VC 19-Jul-2018 $150K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Accelerator/Incubator 25-Jun-2018 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Accelerator/Incubator 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2018 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2018 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 16-Nov-2017 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 26-Apr-2017 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Feb-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Axend Marketplace’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Axend Marketplace Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Quetzal Montes Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Juan Cadena Co-Founder and Chief Operating Officer
Otoniel Carlos Chief Technology Officer
Gunter Palacios Co-Founder
Luis Almanza Advisor
To view Axend Marketplace’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Axend Marketplace Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Axend Marketplace Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alaya Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Corporación de Fomento de la Producción de Chile Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dadneo Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DLS Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NXTP Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »