IPSCOM Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 27

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 3

IPSCOM General Information

Description

Provider of eCommerce fulfillment and supply chain management services intended to help clients in launching new products. The company's offerings include supply chain management, vendor management inventory, print and packaging products, order fulfillment, logistics management, e-commerce services, digital marketing and returnable packaging, enabling clients to optimize their opportunities across the Asia Pacific market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
International Press Company, International Press Softcom
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Paper Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 34 Boon Leat Terrace
  • Suite 02-01
  • Singapore, 119866
  • Singapore
+65 6298 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IPSCOM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IPSCOM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IPSCOM Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Choon Group Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Low Take Founder & Executive Director
To view IPSCOM’s complete executive team members history, request access »

IPSCOM Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IPSCOM Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 11-Sep-2007 0000000000 00.000 Printing Services (B2B)
00000000 08-Jun-2005 0000000000 00000 Business/Productivity Software
Surfgold 20-May-2002 Early Stage VC Business/Productivity Software
To view IPSCOM’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

IPSCOM Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000 Printing Services (B2B) Chennai, India 0000
To view IPSCOM’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

IPSCOM Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 08-Jun-2005 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 000000
Surfgold 20-May-2002 Early Stage VC Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view IPSCOM’s complete exits history, request access »