PaySay Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

PaySay General Information

Description

Developer of a social payment application designed to pool money from friends and make online payments anytime anywhere without having to carry credit and debit cards. The company's social payment application has an inbuilt unified payment interface that links multiple bank accounts into a single mobile application, facilitates payments transfer across a shared group of friends, merges several banking features, seamless fund routing and merchant payments into one place, enabling customers to book tickets, share money with friends, clear electricity and phone bills and make digital funds transactions anytime anyplace.

Contact Information

Website
www.paysay.me
Formerly Known As
LetsPool
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • A-1005, HM Symphony
  • Kasavanahalli
  • Bangalore, Karnataka 560035
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PaySay Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Mar-2017 Completed Out of Business
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2016 Completed Startup
To view PaySay’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PaySay Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anshum Verma Co-Founder
Deepak Nair Co-Founder
To view PaySay’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PaySay Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial