Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

TBO Helse

TBO Helse
2010 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of disability care services. The company's TBO heldygns care homes, respite, emergency placement services target people with mental disabilities, autism, Asperger's, Down syndrome, Tourette's syndrome, fetal alcohol syndrome and dementia, enabling them to meet their treatment requirements.

Formerly Known As
Tranøy Bo og Omsorg
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Storgata 31
  • 9300 Finnsnes
  • Norway

+47 412 00 000

TBO Helse Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TBO Helse‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TBO Helse Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Monica Nygaard Daglig leder
Bjørn Olsen Co-Founder
Ronny Eliseussen Co-Founder