IWL Australia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 319
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

IWL Australia General Information

Description

Provider of wealth management services. The company's wealth management services include financial planning, broking solutions, investment solution and related services, enabling the commercial sectors to access a wide range off services for their operation and asset management.

Contact Information

Website
www.iwl.com.au
Formerly Known As
Investorweb
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • Level 22
  • 360 Collins Street
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3000
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IWL Australia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IWL Australia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IWL Australia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial