Rise Gold Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • RYES
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.52
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Rise Gold General Information

Description

Rise Gold Corp is a mineral exploration stage mining company and its primary asset is a major past producing high-grade property near Grass Valley, California, United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rise Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 333 Crown Point Circle
  • Suite 215
  • Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • United States
+1 (530) 000-0000

Rise Gold Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rise Gold Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.52 $0.53 $0.38 - $0.83 $14.1M 26.8M 16.9K -$0.12

Rise Gold Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Apr-2021 FY 2020 31-Jul-2020 FY 2019 31-Jul-2019 FY 2018 31-Jul-2018
EV 13,802 14,090 9,044 6,815
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (2,745) (5,348) (4,322) (3,603)
Net Income (2,887) (5,472) (4,362) (3,607)
Total Assets 6,592 8,513 5,178 5,202
Total Debt 916 742 224 460
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Rise Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rise Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rise Gold Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Rise Gold Corp is a mineral exploration stage mining company and its primary asset is a major past producing high-grade
Gold Mining
Grass Valley, CA
2 As of 2020
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000 00

quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure d
0000 000000
Vancouver, Canada
000.00
000000000 000.00

000 0000

dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore ma
0000 000000
Val-d'Or, Canada
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Rise Gold Competitors (26)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Japan Gold Corporation Vancouver, Canada 000.00 000000000 000.00
000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Val-d'Or, Canada 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Omagh, United Kingdom 00 00000 000000000000 00000
0000000 000000 000 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 0000 000.00 00000000 000.00
00000000 0000 Corporation Reno, NV 000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 26 competitors. Get the full list »

Rise Gold Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Benjamin Mossman President, Director & Chief Executive Officer
Vincent Boon Chief Financial Officer
Fred Tejada Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rise Gold Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Self Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 Rise Gold Board Member 000 0000
To view Rise Gold’s complete board members history, request access »

Rise Gold Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rise Gold Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rise Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rise Gold Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000-00000000 000 20-Jan-2017 000000000 00000 00 000 Buildings and Property 0000 000000
To view Rise Gold’s complete investments history, request access »