Davit System Technology Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 033430
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.30
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Davit System Technology Company General Information

Description

DST Co Ltd is a South Korean company operating in the security and protection services industry. The products offered by the company include network camera which include dome camera and bullet camera, and RADAR. The solutions offered by the company include video security, power conversion, and signal and control.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nexscien Company, Korea Resources Investment Development Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 3F, 4F LS-ro 172, Gunpo-si
  • Gyeonggi-do
  • South Korea
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Davit System Technology Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.30 $0.26 $0.15 - $1.49 $19.5M 64M 2.62M -$0.30

Davit System Technology Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 63,411 61,815
Revenue 15,191 15,318 22,712 25,110
EBITDA 5,514 4,730 (11,197) (12,801)
Net Income (1,046) (2,236) (16,091) (12,807)
Total Assets 51,312 51,261 47,305 41,226
Total Debt 13,958 15,852 12,232 11,080
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Davit System Technology Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Davit System Technology Company Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00000 18-Feb-2015 000000000000000000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
TUC Holdings 04-Feb-2014 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Consulting Services (B2B)
To view Davit System Technology Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »