Fineqia International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • FNQ
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Fineqia International General Information

Description

Fineqia International Inc provides an online platform and associated services for the placement of debt instruments, initially in the UK. It will allow individuals and financial institutions to discover and invest in high yield debt securities. The company's strategic focus is to provide a platform and associated services to support security issuances and manage the administration of debt securities such as minibonds.

Contact Information

Website
www.fineqia.com
Formerly Known As
Blue Gold Tailing Technologies, NanoStruck Technologies
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Business Products and Services
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • Suite 760
  • 777 Hornby Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6Z 1S4
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fineqia International Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $6.06M 760M 400K

Fineqia International Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 30-Sep-2019 FY 2018 30-Sep-2018
EV 12,037 2,852 2,846 8,663
Revenue 228 295 180 2
EBITDA (257) (275) (687) (1,132)
Net Income (243) (262) (674) (1,117)
Total Assets 2,346 2,122 2,095 1,922
Total Debt 59 55 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Fineqia International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fineqia International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fineqia International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bundeep Rangar Chief Executive Officer
Stephen John McCann Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fineqia International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fineqia International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fineqia International Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 (000000000 0 01-Jun-2019 00000 00000 00 Other Insurance 0000000 000000
00000 (000000000 0 01-May-2018 00000 00000 00 00000 Other Insurance 0000000 000000
0000000 29-Jan-2018 0000 00000 00.000 Financial Software 0000000 000000
00000000 03-Oct-2017 00000 00000 00 0000 Financial Software 0000000 000000
Blue Gold Water Technologies 29-May-2013 Merger/Acquisition Environmental Services (B2B)
To view Fineqia International’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »