ATCO Consulting

ATCO Consulting Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ATCO Consulting General Information

Description

Provider of engineering consultancy services. The company's engineering consultancy services are provided by accredited low carbon consultants to the clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ATCO Consultancy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Pentagon Business Centre
  • Washington Street, Suite 210
  • Glasgow G3 8AZ
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ATCO Consulting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ATCO Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ATCO Consulting Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Arthur Founder & Managing Director