Globe Ingredients

Globe Ingredients Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Globe Ingredients General Information

Description

Distributor of feed, food and pharma ingredients intended to serve the animals. The company's feed, food and pharma ingredients, including food containing antioxidants, amino acids, botanical and plant extracts, minerals and mineral premixes, Sports nutrition, supplement and health food, clinical nutrition, infant formula, functional foods proteins and vitamins and vitamin premixes enables businesses to provide energy and structural material like amino acids from which proteins are built and lipids from which cell membranes and some signaling molecules are built.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Globe Fine Chemicals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Daltonstraat 45
  • 3335 LR Zwijndrecht
  • Netherlands
+31 078 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Globe Ingredients Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Globe Ingredients‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Globe Ingredients Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luuk Kuijck General Manager
Frank Eeden Director
Martijn Krijgsman Director