Bfa Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bfa Group General Information

Description

Provider of engineering and maintenance services intended to reduce engineering maintenance timing and costs. The company's engineering and maintenance services include breakdown repairs, preventative maintenance, testing and optimization, machinery relocation and equipment sales for pumps, valves, hydraulics and plastics systems for manufacturing, water, utilities, waste management, mining and oil & gas industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.bf.com.au
Formerly Known As
Bf Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 40-44 Remington Drive
  • Dandenong South
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3175
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bfa Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bfa Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bfa Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial