Elevation Beer Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Conv. Debt
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $500K
Latest Deal Amount

Elevation Beer Company General Information

Description

Brewer of ales and beers intended to elevate the perception of beer. The company brews seasonal Belgian ales, barrel aged beers as well as red wine and other alcoholic beverage.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arkansas Valley Brewing Company, Arkansas Brewing Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 115 Pahlone Parkway
  • Poncha Springs, CO 81242
  • United States
+1 (719) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elevation Beer Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Convertible Debt 13-Feb-2017 $500K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Elevation Beer Company’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Elevation Beer Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carlin Walsh Co-Founder, Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer & General Manager
Xandy Bustamante Co-Founder & Partner
Christian Koch Co-Founder, Head Brewer & Co-Owner
To view Elevation Beer Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Elevation Beer Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial