Park Louisville

Park Louisville Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Park Louisville General Information

Description

A memory care community located on Linn Station Road in Louisville which caters to the special needs of individuals with memory loss. The community features friendly common spaces, inviting kitchen and family rooms, and walking paths within enclosed courtyards, all designed for the safety and comfort of its residents.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arden Courts of Louisville
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Elder and Disabled Care
Primary Office
  • 10451 Linn Station Road
  • Louisville, KY 40223
  • United States
+1 (502) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Park Louisville Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Park Louisville‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Park Louisville Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Park Louisville‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial