Kaplan Genesis

Kaplan Genesis Overview

Founded 2008
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Kaplan Genesis General Information

Description

Provider of higher education services. The company's higher education services include several programs such as CFA, CMA. finance and leadership training, enabling the individuals and professional students to access a wide range of services for their professional development, professional qualification, course workshop and proper study materials for building their carrier.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Genesis Institute
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Office Suite 2401, Vision Tower, Business Bay
  • P.O.Box 416639
  • Dubai United Arab Emirates
+971 04 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kaplan Genesis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kaplan Genesis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kaplan Genesis Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Binod Shankar Managing Director