Weerts Funeral Home

Weerts Funeral Home Overview

  • Founded
  • 1909
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Weerts Funeral Home General Information

Description

Provider of funeral services intended to offer traditional cremation to the deceased. The company's funeral services include traditional funeral, direct disposition, body donation, green burials and other related services, enabling the family members of the deceased ones to perform peaceful cremation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Weerts/Hill & Fredericks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 3625 Jersey Ridge Road
  • Davenport, IA 52807
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Weerts Funeral Home Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Weerts Funeral Home‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial