Yeeld Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.82M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Yeeld General Information

Description

Developer of a financial mobile application designed to save money simply to carry out projects. The company's application helps users save by rounding their expenses to the higher euro as well as offers a free smart savings service, called optimal savings, that collects and consolidates data from user's current accounts and makes recommendations on how much they should save each week, enabling users to set goals and realize their projects.

Contact Information

Website
www.yeeld.com
Formerly Known As
Piggou
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 4 Route Nationale 4
  • Gondreville
  • 54840 Nancy
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yeeld Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 28-Feb-2019 $1.82M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Sep-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Yeeld’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Yeeld Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nagib Beydoun Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Romain Péchayre Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
André Linh Raoul Directeur Général
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Yeeld Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial