LiNote Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 1

LiNote General Information

Description

Developer of a video calling application designed to share and communicate with elders. The company's platform offers features like video chat, reminders, and photo sharing, enabling loved ones to keep watch and take care of the elderly.

Contact Information

Website
www.linote.fr
Formerly Known As
Relink
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Elder and Disabled Care
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 4 rue de Poligny
  • 54180 Heillecourt
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LiNote Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 29-Nov-2017 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 28-May-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view LiNote’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LiNote Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
To view LiNote’s complete cap table history, request access »

LiNote Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Tresontani Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Clotilde Marie Managing Partner
To view LiNote’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LiNote Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LiNote Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
C2IME Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view LiNote’s complete investors history, request access »