Century Small Business Solutions

Century Small Business Solutions Overview

Founded 1998
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Century Small Business Solutions General Information

Description

Operator of franchises for CBIZ. The company is the franchisor of a network of approximately 550 franchisee offices that offer accounting services for small businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
E. K. Williams & Co., General Business Services, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Mission Viejo, CA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Century Small Business Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Century Small Business Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Century Small Business Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Century Small Business Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial