Gamm@chek

Gamm@chek Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Gamm@chek General Information

Description

Operator of structural engineering company. The company's portfolio of projects- office buildings, high-rise condominiums and multi-million dollar private residences for both public institutions and private developers throughout the Savannah area.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Pro-Sub Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
PMAC Group
Primary Office
  • Tigh mara bruntland road
  • Aberdeen AB12 4QN
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gamm@chek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gamm@chek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gamm@chek Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Nekrews Managing Director & Founder