Asset Solutions (Poland) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • HPGN
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.00
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Asset Solutions (Poland) General Information

Description

HypGen Inc is a development-stage company principally focused on developing therapeutic treatment options. It is engaged in the business of developing and bringing to market a drug potential to reduce the destruction of neurons that have been associated with Parkinson's disease. Parkinson's disease is a chronic and progressive movement disorder. The company is based in the United States of America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Asset Solutions, Mega Bridge
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Business Equipment and Supplies
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Home Furnishings
Stock Exchange
GREY
Primary Office
  • 5 Garbary
  • Gdansk, 80-327
  • Poland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Asset Solutions (Poland) Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.00 $1.00 - $1.00 500.00 -$0.01

Asset Solutions (Poland) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-May-2018 FY 2018 31-May-2018 FY 2017 31-May-2017 FY 2016 31-May-2016
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (798) (798) (217) (11)
Net Income (892) (892) (205) (46)
Total Assets 1 1 22 13
Total Debt 480 480 200 1
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Asset Solutions (Poland) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Asset Solutions (Poland)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Asset Solutions (Poland) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial