Tenute Piccini Overview

  • Founded
  • 1882
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Tenute Piccini General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of wine intended for exporting. The company's wine has been produced from its own vineyard where it undergoes the aging and bottling process to produce high quality wine enabling individuals to enjoy a variety of traditional Italian wines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gestioni Piccini Srl, Gestioni Piccini
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • Loc. Piazzole
  • 53011 Castellina in Chianti(Siena)
  • Italy
+39 0577 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tenute Piccini Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tenute Piccini‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tenute Piccini Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mario Piccini Chief Executive Officer
To view Tenute Piccini’s complete executive team members history, request access »