Chahine Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Chahine Capital General Information

Description

Provider of initiator and investment advisory services. The company's initiator and investment advisory services includes constant development and optimization of proprietary quantitative models, enabling investors to invest in insurance companies, pension funds private banks and asset managers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
J.Chahine Capital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 10 Boulevard F.D. Roosevelt
  • Luxembourg City, 2450
  • Luxembourg
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chahine Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chahine Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial