Toso Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,198
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 5956
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $4.69
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Toso Company General Information

Description

Toso Co Ltd is a Japan-based company mainly engaged in the development, manufacture, and sale of interior goods. Products offered by the company include decorative curtain tracks and poles, motorized curtain tracks, professional curtain tracks, among others.

Contact Information

Website
www.toso.co.jp
Formerly Known As
Tokyo Sobi Kogyo Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 1-4-9 Shinkawa
  • Chuo-ku
  • Tokyo, 104-0033
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Toso Company Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.69 $4.71 $4.41 - $5.27 $41.9M 8.93M 5.17K $0.79

Toso Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 36,896 36,896 37,586 50,114
Revenue 202,014 202,014 208,658 204,301
EBITDA 16,949 16,949 14,531 12,416
Net Income 7,082 7,082 5,362 4,014
Total Assets 187,709 187,709 192,330 184,296
Total Debt 23,763 23,763 29,467 28,676
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Toso Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial