Xiamen International Airport Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3,276
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 600897
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $2.50
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Xiamen International Airport Company General Information

Description

Xiamen International Airport Co Ltd is principally engaged in ground services of civil and international flights and passengers. The company is also involved in commercial property leasing services, advertising, cargo station and mechanical services.

Contact Information

Website
www.xiac.com.cn
Formerly Known As
Xiamen Airport Development Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Air
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • Xiamen Airport T4 Terminal Building
  • The first floor of the east office, Huli District
  • Xiamen, Fujian 361006
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xiamen International Airport Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.50 $2.52 $2.44 - $2.98 $745M 298M 494K $0.11

Xiamen International Airport Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 675,129 602,911 922,249 898,982
Revenue 193,137 177,344 258,383 268,644
EBITDA 46,676 63,414 130,829 136,823
Net Income 31,771 24,809 75,015 76,437
Total Assets 723,015 724,737 651,171 672,712
Total Debt 7,852 1,303 0 485
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Xiamen International Airport Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Xiamen International Airport Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 000 23-Feb-2017 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view Xiamen International Airport Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »