Studio Fun International

Studio Fun International Overview

Founded 1983
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Studio Fun International General Information

Description

Publisher of engaging and educational books and books-plus products for kids of all ages. The company's children's book are bundled with toys, building supplies, craft supplies and other unique items and have unique production element such as flaps, foldouts, see-through windows enabling children to enjoy learning.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reader's Digest Children's Publishing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Primary Office
  • 10350 Barnes Canyon Road
  • Suite 100
  • San Diego, CA 92121
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Studio Fun International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Studio Fun International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Studio Fun International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Studio Fun International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial