Fuji (Textile) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1927
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 434
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 3515
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $27.80
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Fuji (Textile) General Information

Description

Fuji Corp is a Japan based company engaged in the manufacturing and selling of needle-punched felts, pressed felts, needle-punched carpets, headwears and other related goods. The company offers its products for business equipment, automobile industries, apparel industries, and environmental industries, among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fuji Hat Industrial
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Plant Textiles
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 1-5, Gyogi-cho
  • Itami, Hyōgo 664-8615
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fuji (Textile) Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$27.80 $27.46 $21.62 - $28.02 $25.9M 932K 1K -$7.18

Fuji (Textile) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 7,289 7,289 9,437 10,061
Revenue 67,134 67,134 78,353 79,738
EBITDA (3,627) (3,627) 93 375
Net Income (6,693) (6,693) (3,099) (5,589)
Total Assets 97,648 97,648 111,381 114,950
Total Debt 5,333 5,333 9,565 9,608
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Fuji (Textile) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial