EPSIIA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EPSIIA General Information

Description

Provider of electronic archival, retrieval and presentment system. The company's document storage and retrieval system empower organizations with advanced archival tools and immediate enterprisewide access to computer-generated reports, enabling organizations to get instant access to weekly and monthly reports and other customer documents.

Contact Information

Website
www.epsiiaa.com
Formerly Known As
PSI Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Office Electronics
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1101 Capital of Texas Highway South
  • Building K
  • Austin, TX 78746
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EPSIIA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EPSIIA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EPSIIA Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pedro Landa Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Pete Kaufmann Co-Founder & President
To view EPSIIA’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EPSIIA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial