FNF Canada Company

FNF Canada Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

FNF Canada Company General Information

Description

Provider of title insurance services. The company's services offers facilitating mortgage transactions, including title insurance, transaction management, mortgage settlement, document processing and loan related services, enabling clients to avail suitable and desired financial services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
LandCanada Financial Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Primary Office
  • 55 Superior Boulevard
  • Mississauga, Ontario L5T 2X9
  • Canada
+1 (289) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FNF Canada Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FNF Canada Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FNF Canada Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dustin Allan President

1 Former Executive