Audality Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $494K
Latest Deal Amount

Audality General Information

Description

Operator of a wireless music technology company intended to offer wireless sound equipment for music enthusiasts. The company's wireless interconnect systems uses wireless and signal processing techniques, automated channelization, 2.4GHz wireless technology and collocated audio channels, enabling music enthusiasts to connect their music instruments to the devices and go wireless without using bulky and expensive interface or special cables.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PRA Audio Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 1730 Spectrum Drive
  • Suite 204
  • Lawrenceville, GA 30043
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Audality Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 13-Nov-2020 $494K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 07-Feb-2017 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Aug-2014 $400K $400K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Audality’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Audality Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Krikorian Chief Operating Officer, President & Board Member
Kenneth Raley Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Audality’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Audality Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Allen Hill Audality Board Member 000 0000
David Fitch Self Board Member 000 0000
Glenn Hitchcock Self Board Member 000 0000
Houston Johnson Audality Board Member 000 0000
Howard Carnes Audality Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Audality Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial