Nord Engrenages Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nord Engrenages General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of gears and metal parts. The company's gears, helical gears, straight teeth gear enabling industries by providing good quality metal products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mecavanne
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PI Artois Flanders
  • 62138 Douvrin
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nord Engrenages Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nord Engrenages‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nord Engrenages Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Deletre Thibault Chief Executive Officer
To view Nord Engrenages’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nord Engrenages Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial