White Lion Tea Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

White Lion Tea General Information

Description

Distributor of gourmet teas intended to service the hospitality industry. The company distributes an assortment of high quality, whole leaf, hand harvested teas, as well as honey pearls, spa ciao, other gifts and packaged amenities providing appeal to national and international wholesalers and distributors, as well as retail consumers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sir Aubrey's Tea Company Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 15941 North 77th Street
  • Suite 3
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85260
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000

White Lion Tea Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

White Lion Tea Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Debt - PPP 07-Apr-2020 00000 Completed
1. Angel (individual) 26-Jan-2018 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view White Lion Tea’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

White Lion Tea Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Distributor of gourmet teas intended to service the hospitality industry. The company distributes an assortment of high
Beverages
Scottsdale, AZ
00000
000000000 - 00000

000 0000

re dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
000000000
Larkspur, CA

0000 000

dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui o
000000000
Oakland, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

White Lion Tea Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
The Republic Of Tea Corporation Larkspur, CA
0000 0000000 000 Venture Capital-Backed Oakland, CA 00 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Oakville, Canada 0000 00000 0000000000 0
00000 000 0000000 Corporation Tigard, OR 00
0000'0 000000 Private Equity-Backed Emeryville, CA 0000 000.00 00 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

White Lion Tea Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kathryn Petty Founder, President & Board Member
To view White Lion Tea’s complete executive team members history, request access »