Spicer Ayra Cardan Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 185
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Spicer Ayra Cardan General Information

Description

Distributor of automotive parts. The company's products include chassis, drivetrain systems and other related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GKN Ayra Cardan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • Plg. Ind. Industria Itziar Parc Uno
  • 20820 Deba
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spicer Ayra Cardan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spicer Ayra Cardan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spicer Ayra Cardan Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Spicer Ayra Cardan Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spicer Ayra Cardan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial